Description
Photos have been virtually staged with AI to help you visualize the space and its possibilities.
Classic apartment in the heart of Zagreb’s most iconic street – Ilica. This 124.40 m² etažno vlasništvo unit offers an exceptional opportunity in Zagreb’s historic center.
KEY HIGHLIGHTS
| Feature | Details |
|---|---|
| Price | €500,000 (€4,019/m²) |
| Living Space | 124.40 m² (per Land Registry) |
| Location | Zagreb Center 10000 |
| Property Type | Apartment |
| Floor | Upper floor |
| Year Built | 1913 (Renovated 2015) |
LOCATION – ILICA STREET
Ilica is Zagreb’s most famous and vibrant street, running through the heart of the city center. This historic address represents authentic Zagreb living at its finest.
Why Ilica?
- Historic Prestige: One of Zagreb’s most recognizable addresses
- Urban Lifestyle: Everything within walking distance
- Cultural Hub: Theaters, museums, galleries nearby
- Transport Hub: Multiple tram lines, excellent connectivity
- Dining & Shopping: Hundreds of restaurants, cafes, shops
- Investment Potential: Prime central location maintains value
NEIGHBOURHOOD AMENITIES
- Ban Jelačić Square – 2 minute walk
- Croatian National Theatre – 10 minute walk
- Multiple tram lines at doorstep
- Supermarkets, pharmacies, banks within 2 blocks
- Restaurants, cafes, bars on every corner
- Medical facilities nearby
- Public parking available
PROPERTY DETAILS
Building Information
- Type: Historic residential building from 1913
- Renovation: Building renovated 2015
- Construction: Traditional solid construction
- Character: Classic Zagreb architecture
- Position: Street-facing building (ulična zgrada)
Apartment Specifications
- Registered Area: 124.40 m² (per Land Registry)
- Layout: 2-bedroom apartment
- Floor: Upper floor
- Ownership Type: Etažno vlasništvo
- Co-ownership: Connected to proportional co-ownership of entire property
LEGAL & TECHNICAL DOCUMENTATION
Building Permits & Documentation
- Building Permit: YES
- Certificate: Uvjerenje Gradskog ureda
- Date Issued: March 13, 2012
PRICING & COMMISSION
- Asking Price: €500,000
- Price per m²: €4,019/m²
- Commission: 3% + PDV
IDEAL FOR
City Center Living
Perfect for those who want to live in the heart of Zagreb with all amenities at their doorstep.
Investors
Excellent rental potential in Zagreb’s most desirable central location with strong long-term value appreciation.
Professionals
Ideal for professionals who value proximity to business district, cultural venues, and excellent public transport.
Historic Property Enthusiasts
Those who appreciate the character and prestige of owning property in a historic 1913 building on Zagreb’s most iconic street.
SCHEDULE YOUR VIEWING
We invite you to experience this exceptional property in person and explore the vibrant neighborhood surrounding this iconic Ilica Street location.
Contact Information
385 Real Estate d.o.o.
Bihačka 2b, Split 21000, Croatia
Phone: +385 99 385 7325
Email: info@385realestate.hr
Web: www.385realestate.hr
All data in this listing is provided in good faith and should be independently verified. Property details and measurements are subject to confirmation. For complete and current information, please contact 385 Real Estate directly.